Skip Navigation Links

Fall 2014 Dean's List


Friday, January 16, 2015


The following students have been named to the Dean’s List for the Fall 2014 Semester at Clinton Community College. Each student has achieved a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.749.

Full Time Students

Chad Allen, Peru

Skylar H. Archer, Plattsburgh

Nicholas J. Armstrong, Cadyville

Nicholas R. Arnold, Willsboro

Patrick A. Arseneault, Owls Head

Joseph I. Atkinson, Vermontville

Bradley J. Baker, Peru

Jennifer S. Barney, Jay

Matthew B. Blake, Plattsburgh

Shannon A. Bombard, Peru

Karen A. Bonhomme, Plattsburgh

Gabrielle E. Boren, Plattsburgh

Zachariah Boslet, Plattsburgh

Shawn R. Bosley, West Chazy

Taylore L. Bourdeau, Keeseville

Matthew D. Brasie, Glenfield

Taylor L. Brewer, Morrisonville

Rachel C. Brunelle, West Chazy

Bruce T. Burke, Champlain

Corrinne M. Butz, Plattsburgh

Molly Caner, Plattsburgh

Taylor Carpenter, Champlain

Emilee T. Collins, Plattsburgh

Kelly M. Coryer, Peru

Shadoe L. Davis, Plattsburgh

Megan A. Delamater, Peru

Marky Desrocher, Plattsburgh

Tracy L. Donah, Morrisonville

Ryan P. Douglas, Plattsburgh

Kathleen E. Downey, Cadyville

Michael L. Downing, Keeseville

Stephanie K.I. Duquette, Plattsburgh

Leighann M. Durgan, Peru

Gwendolyn M. Eagan, Plattsburgh

Shixu Fang, Shanghai (China)

Mary E. Fessette, Saranac

Katelyn C. Fournia, Redford

Meaghan M. Fresn, Rouses Point

Cody J. Fulmer, Plattsburgh

Megan E. Garvey, Morrisonville

Alyson C. Giroux, Plattsburgh

Hunter W. Gomez, Plattsburgh

Alexis N. Guimond, Plattsburgh

Saleem A. Hameed, Lewis

Sungphill Han, Seoul (South Korea)

Rio Hayakawa, Tokyo (Japan)

Emily K. Heywood, Morrisonville

Kimberley J. Hill-Soto, Peru

Riley Hoke, So. Burlington

Allison M. Hunt, Plattsburgh

Jin Young Hwang, Tianjin (China)

Nerea Irazoqui, Peru

Taylor A. Jarvis, Champlain

Alisa A. King, Plattsburgh

Austin J. Kirby, Peru

Hiroko Kodera, Higashikurume City (Japan)

Jessica A. Kramer, Plattsburgh

Kalli-Sue Kyea, Niskayuna

Adam J. LaDuke, West Chazy

Sasha M. LaHart, Keeseville

Meagan P. Lambert, Centereach

Alexandra K. Lamberton, Mooers Forks

Rachel L. Lamora, Cadyville

David Dylan Lane, Astoria

Weiyin Lao, Guangzhou (China)

Yongshi Lao, Foshan (China)

 

Luke J. LaPointe, Cadyville

Donna J. LaRocque, Peru

Keoni R. Latimore, Plattsburgh
Tyler J. Lautenschuetz, Cadyville

Melinda S. LaValley, Ellenburg Center

Amanda F. Leonard, Plattsburgh

Ruifu Li, Chengdu City (China)

William M. Lighthall, Peru

Yijia Liu, Chongring (China)

Joni Loukiainen, Champlain

Miguel Maldonado, Plattsburgh

Angela J. Maliniak, Plattsburgh

Gregory D. Manney, Plattsburgh

Andrew D. Martin, Plattsburgh

Payton J. Mason, Peru

George L. McChesney, Rouses Point

Alesha T. McElwey, West Chazy

Hailey J. McLaughlin, Plattsburgh

Jennifer L. Menard, Mooers Forks

Dylan M. Meyer, Jay

Dustin Miller, Chazy

Kirstie L. Miller, Plattsburgh

Michael Mitsoglou, Plattsburgh

Abigail M. Monty, Saranac

Chelsea Mooney, Plattsburgh

Kelby K. Moore, Champlain

James Moricette III, Westport

Adrienne M. Nye, Plattsburgh

Miranda A. O’Neill, Keeseville

Trisha M. Otis, Plattsburgh

John R. Pelkey, Champlain

Ridge A. Perkett, Keeseville

Josiah J. Polttila, West Chazy

Colin J. Quackenbush, Plattsburgh

Christopher R. Rasco, Plattsburgh

Eryn B. Revette, Burke

Ryan J. Rice, Burke

Cinthya E. Rondoy Camizan, Plattsburgh

Brianna N. Rotella, Chazy

Melissa A. Ruest, Massena

Donghyeok Shin, Suwon (South Korea)

Nicole Silver, Plattsburgh

Amanda R. Smith, Clintonville

Abigail Spinner, Altona

Gregory G. Tarte, Morrisonville

Nicholas Threlkeld, Morrisonville

Kaitlyn D. Timmons, Peru

Chris Titus, Plattsburgh

Alexis M. Trombley, Morrisonville

Andrea M. Trombley, Plattsburgh

Colleen T. Twomey-Mulvey, Wilmington

Brandon M. Tyrell, Plattsburgh

Jaimie L. Vermette, Redford

Dennon M. Walantus, Morrisonville

Heather L. Waldenmaier, Mooers

Sarah E. Wasilko, Peru

Corinne E. Wells, Plattsburgh

Leigh-Ann Wenzel, Port Kent

Kalyn R. West, Plattsburgh

Joseph Williams, Plattsburgh

Kaleb K. Wisher, Jay

Sara E. Wood, Saranac

Raelyn J. Woodside, Plattsburgh

Yuyu Xiao, Beijing (China)

Yunlin Yang, Jilin (China)

Jinghua Zhou, Beijing (China)



Part Time Students

Tricia L. Amore, Morrisonville
Jessica D. Ashline, Champlain
Christina L. Baker, Peru
Vern A. Barnes Jr., West Chazy
Chelsey L. Bond, Peru
Andrew M. Brown, Morrisonville
Kimberly J. Brown, Plattsburgh
Joshua E. Bu, Plattsburgh
Mary L. Chambers, Lyon Mountain
David P. Clifford, Plattsburgh
Barbie L. Craig, Peru
Peter A. Disalvo, Plattsburgh
Scott M. Downey, Plattsburgh
Amanda J. Favreau, Chazy
Gabriella M. Flores, Plattsburgh
Teena George, Plattsburgh
Jonathan D. Gilbert, Peru
Laura L. Harney, Plattsburgh
Shantel A. Harris, Plattsburgh
Rochelle M. Horstkamp, Peru
Taylor Huntley, West Chazy
Daniel J. Hyman, Plattsburgh

Collen J. Irwin, Peru
Becky J. Londo, Winooski
Min Lu, Plattsburgh
Alaina J. Moffett, Willsboro
Corrin R. Paul, Champlain
Michael R. Proulx, Plattsburgh
Michael E. Rector, Plattsburgh
Christopher A. Rock, Ellenburgh Depot
Stephen M. Rock, Keeseville
Katherine N. Rodgers, Keeseville
Beth A. Rust, Peru
Jhami C. Santillo, Willsboro
Isabella A.S. Schaefer, Plattsburgh
Clayton P. Smalley, Plattsburgh
Cynthia M. Smith, Keeseville
Renee J. Tetreault, Plattsburgh
Robert G. Thatcher, Jr., Ticonderoga
Michael A. Thompson, Keeseville
Barrett Waling, Plattsburgh
Hank W. Whisher, Plattsburgh
Pamela L. Wickwire, Plattsburgh
Emily S. Zerges, Port Kent