Skip Navigation Links

Fall 2018 President's List


Monday, January 28, 2019


Clinton Community College President, Ray M. DiPasquale, is proud to recognize the following students on their high academic performance during the Fall 2018 semester. President’s List students achieved a grade point average of 3.75 or above.

Fall 2018 Full Time Students President’s List

GPA 3.75 or above

Lucas P. Aube, Charlotte, VT

Eugene J. Ayotte, Plattsburgh, NY

Mary Y. Barkla, Saranac, NY

Michael B. Bigelow, Port Henry, NY

Taylor D. Boyer, Cadyville, NY

Trent T. Bryant, Saranac, NY

Elijah J. Bushey, AuSable Forks, NY

Hayley M. Castine, Champlain, NY

Steven A. Cech, Plattsburgh, NY

Susan K. Cerny, Essex, NY

Travis J. Collins, Plattsburgh, NY

Ellen I. Cooney, Plattsburgh, NY

Taylor L. Dann, Saranac, NY

Travis J. Darrin, Cheektowaga, NY

Tobias S. Devor, Plattsburgh, NY

Tomas Diaz, Plattsburgh, NY

James R. Elvidge Jr., West Chazy, NY

Anna K. Ferris, Plattsburgh, NY

Delaney Garrant, Chazy, NY

Eamonn D. Goodfellow, Plattsburgh, NY

Tyler J. Gotzmann, Niskayuna, NY

Rachel V. Kampschror, Plattsburgh, NY

Dana J. Lee, Willsboro, NY

Anita M. Looby, Port Kent, NY

Rei E. Medina, Plattsburgh, NY

Marie-Michele Morin, Peru, NY

Tiffany L. Nolan, North Hudson, NY

James A. Perales Sr., Plattsburgh, NY

Margaret H. Pyne, Peru, NY

Randolph H. Rawleigh, Plattsburgh, NY

Emily B. Schultz, Plattsburgh, NY

Colton T. Smith, Ellenburg Depot, NY

Katelyn S. Southwick, Rouses Point, NY

Joseph N. Speer, Plattsburgh, NY

Tiffany R. Titus, Morrisonville, NY

Caitlin M. Torres, Champlain, NY

Rosanne G. Trevail, Cadyville, NY

Hannah E. White, West Chazy, NY

Justin N. Wise, Morrisonville, NY

Fall 2018 Part Time Students President’s List

GPA 3.75 or above

Chelsea M. Abrams, Rainbow Lake, NY

Priscilla M. Bartlett, Plattsburgh, NY

Lisa M. Beebie, Plattsburgh, NY

Matthew R. Boivin, Plattsburgh, NY

Nicole K. Bordeau, Mooers Forks, NY

Rebecca A. Bushey, Peru, NY

Nicholas S. Cabrera, Plattsburgh, NY

Robert H. Conway Jr., Plattsburgh, NY

Bradley G. Currie, Plattsburgh, NY

Sarah H. Donton-Davis, Plattsburgh, NY

Greer A. Ferguson, Essex, NY

Collin M. Fredette, Plattsburgh, NY

Danielle M. Fresn, Morrisonville, NY

Olivia Gilbert, Jay, NY

Tasha A. Hildreth, Plattsburgh, NY

Melissa G. Joyce, Plattsburgh, NY

Thomas J. Klinger, Westport, NY

Heather M. LaBarre, Plattsburgh, NY

McKaylee K. Lacroix, Morrisonville, NY

Gordon D. Lafountain, Plattsburgh, NY

Melisa M. Mannings, Mooers, NY

Alaina M. Miller, West Chazy, NY

Rebecca L. Moss-Patnode, Plattsburgh, NY

Sarah C. Mundy, Plattsburgh, NY

Matthew T. Murray, Peru, NY

Katheryn Odell, Lake Placid, NY

Marietta R. Oden, Plattsburgh, NY

Michael A. Peckinpaugh, Chazy, NY

Mandy L. Provost, Plattsburgh, NY

Starr L. Provost, Morrisonville, NY

Christopher P. Reil, Plattsburgh, NY

Armand R. Remillard, Plattsburgh, NY

Jessica C. Rigby, Plattsburgh, NY

Heather E. Rock, Plattsburgh, NY

Deborah M. Rodriguez, Ellenburg Center, NY

Eileen M. Sample, Plattsburgh, NY

Jhami C. Santillo, Willsboro, NY

Matthew R. Snide, Mooers, NY

Kaitlin S. Tetrault, Peru, NY

Avery L. Tromblee, Peru, NY

Sandra L. Trombley, Ellenburg Center, NY

Alyssa M. Walker, Plattsburgh, NY

Jillian Wenig, Peru, NY

Jessica L. Woinarowicz, Rouses Point, NY