Academic Awards 2020

Honoring our Outstanding Students:

Award 

Recipient

Outstanding Performance in Accounting  Joni Miller
Outstanding Performance in Business  Alaina Relation
   
James T. McCarthy Criminal Justice Memorial Award Connor Dynko
Looseleaf Law Publications Certificate of Recognition Katy Brown
Mildred P. Kelly Criminal Justice Memorial Award Taylor Boyer
   
Outstanding Achievement in Computer and Electronics Technology Aaron Dinco
Outstanding Achievement in Computer Information Systems  Liam Roberts
Outstanding Achievement in Industrial/Commercial Electrician Kaleb Labarge
Outstanding Achievement in Mechanical Technology  Eileen Sample
Outstanding Achievement in Wind Energy and Turbine Technology  Travis Collins
   
Outstanding Achievement in Health, Physical Education, or Sport Management Anthony Barcomb
   
Outstanding Achievement in Biological Science  Aiyana Lamoy
Outstanding Achievement in Math  Eileen Sample
Outstanding Achievement in Math/Science Aiyana Lamoy
Outstanding Achievement in Physical Science Eamonn Goodfellow
   
Outstanding Performance in English Yochanna Mueller
Outstanding Performance in Second Language Eric Lanum
Outstanding Performance in Humanities Chloe Smith
   
Outstanding Performance in History Angela Mull
Outstanding Performance in Political Science Angela Collier
   
Outstanding Performance in Human Services Nicole Bourdeau
Outstanding Performance in Psychology Denise Bushey
Outstanding Performance in Social and Behavioral Sciences Olivia Paiser
   
Outstanding First Year Nursing Award Lauren Wells
Outstanding Senior Year Nursing Award Carah Powell
   
Academic Excellence Foundation Scholarship Awards:  
Accounting Nicholas Harney
Art Austin Forkey
Business Roxanne LaClair
Computer and Electronics Technology Jahmal Luke
Computer Information Systems Luke Murray
Criminal Justice Jenalee Savoir
English Aaron Duncan
Environmental Science Tyler McClean
History Hannah Giroux
Human Services Willard Baker
Humanities Samantha Bulriss
Industrial/Commercial Electrician Benjamin Fellion
Mathematics Eamonn Goodfellow
Mechanical Technology Nathan Glennon
Nursing Elissa Johnsen
Political Science Angela Collier
Psychology Chloe Smith
Renewable Energy Technologies Tom Klinger
Science Patrisha Howerton
Social & Behavioral Sciences Samantha Bulriss
Wind Energy & Turbine Technology Calvin Harrison
   
VPAA 4.0 AWARDS Jillian Wenig
   
All USA Academic Team Rosanne Trevail
Samuel Wright
   
Chancellor's Award for Student Excellence Barbara Morales
Top