'21 President's and Dean's Lists

Clinton Community College is proud to recognize the following students on their high academic performance during the Spring 2021 semester. Dean's List students earned a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.749. President's List students achieved a grade point average of 3.75 or above.

Term GPA between 3.75 or above

Grace J. Bailey, Ellenburg, NY 

Antony S. Bak, Plattsburgh, NY 

Joshua L. Baker, Plattsburgh, NY 

Lawrence A. Baker Jr., West Chazy, NY 

Nathan Billups, Plattsburgh, NY 

Katelyn R. Blair, Saranac, NY 

Heather L. Brawn, Plattsburgh, NY 

Katelyn S. Brothers, Champlain, NY 

Jacob H. Burgette, Peru, NY 

Hayley M. Castine, Champlain, NY 

Mackenzie A. Chapman, West Chazy, NY 

Jenna E. Clookey, Plattsburgh, NY 

Angela A. Collier, Plattsburgh, NY 

Courtney R. Coon, Peru, NY 

Amber A. Cross, Plattsburgh, NY 

John V. Crotty, Plattsburgh, NY 

Kylie R. Curran, Plattsburgh, NY 

Amelia C. DeDominicas, Plattsburgh, NY 

Jacob R. Deyo, Plattsburgh, NY 

Aaron M. Dinco, Ellenburg Depot, NY 

Aiden M. Donah, Plattsburgh, NY 

Abigail K. Dufresne, Plattsburgh, NY 

Rachel M. Dumas, Peru, NY 

Daniel C. Franks, Champlain, NY 

Maxwell J. French, West Chazy, NY 

Erin Frey, Plattsburgh, NY 

Bryanna P. Garrand, Altona, NY 

Colin Golden, Plattsburgh, NY 

Kayler S. Grizzle, Plattsburgh, NY 

Wyatt C. Hackett, Peru, NY 

Jacob M. Hazel, Mooers, NY 

Marley Ihne, Plattsburgh, NY 

Elissa O. Johnsen, Colchester, VT 

Demi K. Keliihananui, Plattsburgh, NY 

Sara Kephart, Peru, NY 

Taylor J. Kilfoyle, Plattsburgh, NY 

Brody M. LaBarre, Ellenburg Center, NY 

Catherine M. Langlois, Chazy, NY 

Jessica L. Lashway, West Chazy, NY 

Aimee Lobdell, Willsboro, NY 

Joshua Longtin, Plattsburgh, NY 

Brenna L. Lonsbury, Redford, NY 

Brianna F. Manor, Ellenburg Center, NY 

Shey H. Manor, Morrisonville, NY 

Julianna H. McIntyre, Mooers, NY 

Zachary R. McWhorter, Queensbury, NY 

Christina Nori, Plattsburgh, NY 

Deirdre R. O'Callaghan, Peru, NY 

Anna E. Pape, Chazy, NY 

Kaleb K. Pecoraro, Plattsburgh, NY 

Eli J. Polttila, Plattsburgh, NY 

Anna T. Pridell, Ausable Forks, NY 

Kayla J. Pulsifer, Mooers Forks, NY 

Grace I. Racicot, Plattsburgh, NY 

Mikaela Raymond, Peru, NY 

Kassidy M. Robare, Ausable Forks, NY 

Alexandria R. Roberts, Ellenburg Depot, NY 

Brad M. Roberts, Saranac, NY 

Nicholas V. Sabia, Plattsburgh, NY 

Henry N. Sanchez Jr., Plattsburgh, NY 

Theodore J. Santaniello, Plattsburgh, NY 

Jenalee B. Savoir, Peru, NY 

Leah Shay, Keeseville, NY 

Austin M. Smith, Plattsburgh, NY 

Emma R. Smith, Chazy, NY 

Emma E. Snook, Plattsburgh, NY 

Nicholas R. Szczerbak, Morrisonville, NY 

Tiffany Turnbull, Plattsburgh, NY 

Taylor N. VanWeort, Plattsburgh, NY 

Jensen L. Wright, Ellenburg Depot, NY 

Ian R. Zurlo, Morrisonville, NY 

Term GPA between 3.75 or above

Catherine Anthony, Keeseville, NY 

Valerie Baez, Bronx, NY 

Hannah Barber, Peru, NY 

Madison Bedard, Schuyler Falls, NY 

Jillian Bezio, Keeseville, NY 

Treye D. Billups, Plattsburgh, NY 

Veda K. Bingel, Plattsburgh, NY 

Emily C. Brooks, Ellenburg Center, NY 

Kaitlyn M. Bruce, Rouses Point, NY 

Ted Bruno, Keeseville, NY 

Nicole I. Bullock, Plattsburgh, NY 

David Butler, Port Kent, NY 

Matthew Cech, Plattsburgh, NY 

Hannah P. Charlebois, Morrisonville, NY 

Lily I. Clermont, Plattsburgh, NY 

Kimberly A. Clodgo, Keeseville, NY 

Jordan L. Cook, Plattsburgh, NY 

Rebecah G. Courson, Plattsburgh, NY 

Lauren M. Cross, Plattsburgh, NY 

Nicole K. Curtis, Peru, NY 

Caitlyn M. Daniels, Cadyville, NY 

Austin D. Davis, Plattsburgh, NY 

Heidi M. Dean, Plattsburgh, NY 

Andrew J. Delong, Mooers, NY 

Conner A. Devan, Cadyville, NY 

Jordan R. Deyo, Plattsburgh, NY 

Eben Dorr, Keeseville, NY 

Mallorie Douglas, Peru, NY 

Jade M. Drollette, Plattsburgh, NY 

Darren R. Dubois, Champlain, NY 

Zebulun P. Ducharme, Ausable Forks, NY 

Sadie L. Duncan, Keeseville, NY 

Patrick T. Dwyer, Chazy, NY 

Maximillian L. Eban, Plattsburgh, NY 

Khalid Farhoune, Plattsburgh, NY 

Angelena Fay, Cadyville, NY 

Dakota R. Finley, Plattsburgh, NY 

Calli D. Fitzwater, Plattsburgh, NY 

Laura F. Follmer, Plattsburgh, NY 

Kolby Furnia, Ausable Forks, NY 

Kimberly E. Gaboriault, Morrisonville, NY 

Candace M. Gifford, Plattsburgh, NY 

Rocco E. Golden, Morrisonville, NY 

Tyler D. Guay, Rouses Point, NY 

Evan Hart, Keeseville, NY 

Callie-Ann M. Harvey, Chazy, NY 

Pyper G. Hazen-Astleford, Alburgh, VT 

Emily E. Heintz, Plattsburgh, NY 

Molly Hilliker, Alburgh, VT 

Audrianna M. Hollister, Mooers Forks, NY 

Macy F. Hosler, Chazy, NY 

Olivia C. Hovis, Plattsburgh, NY 

Ryan L. Johnston Jr., West Chazy, NY 

Celine Juneau, Chazy, NY 

Dalton Kane, West Chazy, NY 

Kristen M. Karkoski, Plattsburgh, NY 

Jillian Kezar, Peru, NY 

Anika G. Knight, Altona, NY 

Margaret M. Labarge, Plattsburgh, NY 

Jeremy R. LaValley, Ellenburg, NY 

Kennedi C. LaValley, Peru, NY 

Reid C. Lavalley, Champlain, NY 

Tyler J. Lavalley, Ellenburg Depot, NY 

Mackenzie B. Lawfer, Plattsburgh, NY 

Sean M. Maar, Albany, NY 

Zoey S. Magoon, Ellenburg Center, NY 

Julia Maher, Plattsburgh, NY 

Liman A. Mal-lawane, Peru, NY 

Damien   Martinez, Plattsburgh, NY 

Alessia M. Matott, Plattsburgh, NY 

Nicole E. McCarthy, Peru, NY 

Emma J. McCasland, Plattsburgh, NY 

Trinity R. Middlemiss, Plattsburgh, NY 

Tiffany M. Miner, Plattsburgh, NY 

Myah M. Mitchell, West Chazy, NY 

James Molinski, Champlain, NY 

Lexie M. Neale, Plattsburgh, NY 

Taylor E. Nichols, Churubusco, NY 

Olivia Nowosielski, Plattsburgh, NY 

Ellie L. O'Neil, Plattsburgh, NY 

Hannah L. Pecor, Saranac, NY 

Rylee L. Pivetta, Ellenburg Depot, NY 

Hannah M. Place, Westport, NY 

Dustin Plumadore, Chazy, NY 

Nadia L. Potts, Ellenburg Center, NY 

Elisabeth M. Prairie, Alburgh, VT 

Toby Racicot, Plattsburgh, NY 

Zachary L. Rainville, Saranac, NY 

Selena M. Ramos, Peru, NY 

Ryan M. Recore, Plattsburgh, NY 

Victoria G. Reed, Alburgh, VT 

Chelsie M. Reil, Plattsburgh, NY 

Alexis H. Rickert, Peru, NY 

Kaitlyn Rivers, Peru, NY 

Christy A. Rock, Plattsburgh, NY 

Liam R. Sample, West Chazy, NY 

Maggie G. Sample, Mooers Forks, NY 

Nathaniel E. Sarnow, Plattsburgh, NY 

Willmaa Satheeskumar, Plattsburgh, NY 

James H. Schwartz, Peru, NY 

Macayla R. Scofield, Plattsburgh, NY 

Madalyn M. Seguin, Ellenburg Depot, NY 

Ryan R. Seney, Morrisonville, NY 

Alison M. Silver, Plattsburgh, NY 

Abigaile N. Siskavich, Plattsburgh, NY 

Siri R. Sorensen, Plattsburgh, NY 

Jenna Stanley, Ausable Forks, NY 

Charlotte G. Steria, Plattsburgh, NY 

Chelsea L. Tanzer, Ellenburg Depot, NY 

Kimberly R. Trombly, Mooers, NY 

Emily E. VanValkenburg, Ellenburg Center, NY 

Mark Vollbehr, Plattsburgh, NY 

Amy Ward, Plattsburgh, NY 

Grant Weerts, Keeseville, NY 

Benjamin W. Welch, West Chazy, NY 

Emma I. Whalen, Plattsburgh, NY 

Ryleigh C. Whalen, Plattsburgh, NY 

Hailey A Williams, Plattsburgh, NY 

Aurora S. Winnicki, Beekmantown, NY 

Christian W. Winters, West Chazy, NY 

Lacy M. Wright, Plattsburgh, NY 

Natalie F. Wrye, Rouses Point, NY 

Julia A. Yocum, Plattsburgh, NY 

Mason Zales, Plattsburgh, NY 

Irina Zhang, Plattsburgh, NY

Term GPA between 3.25 and 3.749

Mohamed Amine Bouayadi, Plattsburgh, NY 

Devin W. Brunell, Ellenburg Center, NY 

Terri A. Courtney, Lyon Mountain, NY 

Katelyn R. Cragle, Morrisonville, NY 

Evan B. Davison, Plattsburgh, NY 

Emma E. Demuro, Elizabethtown, NY 

David J. Devan, Plattsburgh, NY 

Lauren M. Facteau, Peru, NY 

Rebecca C. Ford, Clintonville, NY 

Mitchell P. French, West Chazy, NY 

Shelby R. Gates, Plattsburgh, NY 

Nathan J. Glennon, Churubusco, NY 

Grace A. Hewston, Plattsburgh, NY 

Nicholas Holzer, Plattsburgh, NY 

Patrisha L. Howerton, AuSable Forks, NY 

Kristen A. Hunter, Plattsburgh, NY 

Malcolm R. Hyde, Peru, NY 

Serena E. Jalbert, Plattsburgh, NY 

Brianne E. Knight, Chazy, NY 

Rafael J. Kowal, Plattsburgh, NY 

Ashley M. Kusalonis, Plattsburgh, NY 

Marguerite C. Lazzaro, Plattsburgh, NY 

Tyler J. McLean, Ausable Forks, NY 

Tricia S. Montroy, Plattsburgh, NY 

Cheyenne P. Naple, Plattsburgh, NY 

Mervat Nashed, Plattsburgh, NY 

Patrick J. O'Brien, Keeseville, NY 

Samantha J. Parrotte, Saranac, NY 

Douglas Roberts, Ellenburg, NY 

Meghan Y. Sheehan, Plattsburgh, NY 

Chloe E. Smith, Ellenburg Depot, NY 

Daniel A. Stone, Schuyler Falls, NY 

Liam F. Sullivan, Peru, NY 

Caitlin A. Turgeon, Plattsburgh, NY 

Nikko J. Velez Laureano, Plattsburgh, NY 

Jessica L. Wetherby, Plattsburgh, NY 

Emma Wilson, Burlington, VT 

Adam D. Zelinsky, Lewis, NY 

Term GPA between 3.25 and 3.749

Zashon M. Abrams, Morrisonville, NY 

Tinia Adams, Plattsburgh, NY 

Michael A. Ahern, Plattsburgh, NY 

Kokou Avoskpondjesso, Plattsburgh, NY 

Jacob B. Bechard, Morrisonville, NY 

Katelin S. Bechard, Plattsburgh, NY 

Krista B. Bechard, Keeseville, NY 

Natashia M. Bibeau, Rouses Point, NY 

Hunter R. Boadway, Plattsburgh, NY 

Cory M. Bonville, Plattsburgh, NY 

Dakota Brink, Mooers Forks, NY 

Jarrod E. Colby, Lake Placid, NY 

Jose R. Deondarza, West Chazy, NY 

Elyssa M. Desotelle, Ellenburg Depot, NY 

Emma M. Dominic, Churubusco, NY 

Renee E. Douglass, Cadyville, NY 

David Favro, Keeseville, NY 

Adevi D. Gayibor, Plattsburgh, NY 

Morgan C. Giroux, Keeseville, NY 

Justyn F. Gordon, Plattsburgh, NY 

Brendon S. Guay, Plattsburgh, NY 

Willow L. Herz, Chazy, NY 

Paris M. Houk, Morrisonville, NY 

Nicole M. Jerdo, Plattsburgh, NY 

Anthony S. King-Marcoux, Plattsburgh, NY 

Kaleb J. Labarge, Mooers Forks, NY 

Kolbee J. Lapoint, Plattsburgh, NY 

Morgan Lawrence, Ellenburg Depot, NY 

Silas M. Lewis, Chateaugay, NY 

Deliah F. Lorey, West Chazy , NY 

Kayla M. Mabry, Plattsburgh, NY 

Kelsey M. Marking, Plattsburgh, NY 

Connor McCarthy, Chazy, NY 

Olivia M. McDowell, Plattsburgh, NY 

Willa W. McKinley, Westport, NY 

America L. Mena, Plattsburgh, NY 

Kyle D. Mendofik, Peru, NY 

Myles P. Mitchell, Morrisonville, NY 

Evan J Ohlsten, Altona, NY 

Dana S. Richards, Plattsburgh, NY 

Brooke C. Seymour, Champlain, NY 

Danielle L. Sherman, Plattsburgh, NY 

Amy L. Simpson, Redford, NY 

Keegan Snow, Ausable Forks, NY 

Kristen J. Strack, Plattsburgh, NY 

Robert E. Tetreault, West Chazy, NY 

Patrick A. Tippens, Plattsburgh, NY 

Margaret Tracy, Saranac Lake, NY 

Cameron B. Trombley, Ellenburg Center, NY 

Alanna G. Vassar, Ellenburg Depot, NY 

Kylie M. Vassar, Ellenburg Depot, NY

  

Top